Performance Schedule by Day/Time

Saturday (May 6, 2017)

Time Performance Venue
10:00 AM A&B Dance Center DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
Rhythm of Rountree Towny Bandstand Stage
Lija Fonner Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
Brother Ray and the Sometimes Righteous University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
MSU Island Breeze Steel Band Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
10:30 AM Lonesome Hollow Bluegrass Band Towny Bandstand Stage
10:45 AM Studio VIE DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
Kyle Lacy Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
11:00 AM Symphony Ree University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
Springfield Little Theatre Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
11:30 AM Raven Wing Gypsy Caravan DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
MSU Jazz Symposium III Towny Bandstand Stage
Jay Caughron Street Organ Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
NOON MSU Jazz Symposium II Towny Bandstand Stage
Devlin Pierce and the Song University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
Pat's Clogging & Celtic Fire Irish Dance Company Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
12:15 PM Sonshine Performing Arts Academy DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
Melinda Mullins Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
12:30 PM MSU Jazz Symposium I Towny Bandstand Stage
1:00 PM MSU Jazz Studies Ensemble II Towny Bandstand Stage
Tyler Acosta Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
Vic Vaughn & Souled Out University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
Carolyn Billingsley Productions Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
1:15 PM Swag DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
1:30 PM MSU Jazz Studies Ensemble I Towny Bandstand Stage
1:45 PM Wild Bob's Musical Book Club Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
2:00 PM Delaware Elementary Choir Towny Bandstand Stage
Mood Ring Circus University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
Springfield Regional Opera Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
2:15 PM Troupe Sarrab DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
2:30 PM Caduceus, the Doctors' Band Towny Bandstand Stage
3:00 PM Blue Room Comedy presents: Jorge Machean & Jaron Myers University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
The Rising ODDs Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
3:15 PM Deanna White DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
3:30 PM Hudson Freeman University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
3:45 PM Joni Lemons Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
4:00 PM Aunt Lulu's Environmental Friends Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
4:15 PM Red Moon Studio DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
4:30 PM Tony Menown Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
The Hurricanes University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
5:00 PM Ann's Performing Arts Center DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
Republic Community Band Towny Bandstand Stage
Aisle 7 Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
5:15 PM Tavish Lawson Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
5:45 PM Shaun Munday University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
6:45 PM Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green

♫ Live music until 8!

>> See performance schedule by day/stage

Sunday (May 7, 2017)

Time Performance Venue
10:00 AM The Troubadours Towny Bandstand Stage
Sarah M. Smith Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
Kindred Rose University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
Red Shoe Pickers Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
10:45 AM Randy Buckner Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
11:00 AM Cailee Spaeny & Gideon Dunn DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
Elwood Crossing Towny Bandstand Stage
Hometown Tourist University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
Men's Chorus of the Ozarks Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
11:30 AM Danny Maple Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
Springfield Little Theatre Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
NOON Red Moon Studio DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
Boot Box Towny Bandstand Stage
Breaking Silence University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
12:15 PM Ukeladies Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
12:45 PM Starlighter's DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
1:00 PM Woodshed Boys Towny Bandstand Stage
Hannah Duff Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
Greene County Social Club University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
Conservatory of the Ozarks Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
1:30 PM Petra Ballet Company DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
1:45 PM Lou LeBrun Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
2:00 PM Springfield Community Jazz Ensemble Towny Bandstand Stage
Trak Masta Tom University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
Springfield Ballet Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
2:15 PM Ozark Dance Academy DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
2:30 PM Kyle Walz Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
Vultures of Chaos County University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
3:00 PM Credo Dance DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
Chris and Cory Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage
3:15 PM Shannon Stine Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
3:30 PM MSU Community Flute Choir Towny Bandstand Stage
Blue Room Comedy presents: Local Showcase University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
3:45 PM Dance Mission DeLong Plumbing Dance Stage
4:00 PM After 3 Towny Bandstand Stage
Dan O'Callaghan Central Bank Music at the Inn Stage
Primitive Physick University Plaza Stage at TransLand Kentwood Green
Devlin Pierce Positronic Industries Showwagon Stage

>> See performance schedule by day/stage