Performance Schedule by Day/Stage

SATURDAY (May 4, 2019)

>> See performance schedule by day/time

Show Wagon Stage
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10-10:30AM Springfield Metro Chorus
11:15-11:45AM Ozark Showcase Chorus
12-1:45PM MSU Jazz Bands
2-3PM Springfield Little Theatre: Musical Theatre
3:15-4:15PM MSU Jazz Bands
4:30-5PM Springfield Regional Arts Council Presentation
5:15-6PM 3.little.birds

Center Stage
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10-10:45AM Ukeladies
11-11:45AM Isaac Kenneth
12-12:45PM Andy Havens
1-1:45PM The Shandies
2-2:45PM Melinda Mullins - The Johnny Mullins Collection
3-3:45PM Queen City Blue J's
4-4:45PM Christopher Neale
5-5:45PM Kyle Walz

Dance Stage
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10-10:45AM Princesses Of The 417
11-11:30AM Red Moon Studio
12-12:30PM Raven Wing Gypsies
1-2PM Sonshine Performing Arts Academy
2:15-2:45PM Credo Dance Academy/Messiah Project
3-3:30PM Divinity Dance Academy
4-4:30PM backwoods bhangra
5-6PM Dance Mission (Dance Mission also performing at 4-4:30 in JQH Intersection)

West Stage
(Saturday)

Time Performance
10-10:30AM Pellegrino's Student Band
10:45-11:15AM Girls Rock After School Program
11:30AM-12:30PM Regulate the Vibe
12:45-1:45PM Hometown Tourist
2-3PM Brother Ray & the Sometimes Righteous
4:30-6PM Mood Ring Circus

>> See performance schedule by day/time

 

SUNDAY (May 5, 2019)

>> See performance schedule by day/time

Show Wagon Stage
(Sunday)

Time Performance
11:15-11:45PM Conservatory of the Ozarks
12-12:30PM MSU Community Flute Choir
12:45-1:15PM Men's Chorus of the Ozarks
1:45-2:45PM Republic Community Band
3:15-3:45PM Springfield Little Theatre: Youth Acting & Improv
4-4:15PM Jazz! Quartet

Center Stage
(Sunday)

Time Performance
10-10:45AM Randy Buckner
11-11:45AM Riley Taylor
12-12:45PM Anna Belle
1-1:45PM Matt Harp
2-2:45PM Jin J X
3-3:45PM Sarah Margaret Smith
4-4:45PM Deanna White

Dance Stage
(Sunday)

Time Performance
11-11:30AM Springfield Dance Alliance
12-12:15PM Ozark Dance Academy
12:30-12:45PM Dance with Me: Thriller Performance
1-1:45PM Studio VIE Dance
2-2:45PM Springfield Ballet
3-3:45PM Evolution Arts and Athletics
4-4:45PM PETRA Ballet Company

West Stage
(Sunday)

Time Performance
10-11AM The Bridgestones
11:15AM-12:15PM School of Rock Springfield
12:30-1:30PM Molly Healey
1:45-2:30PM Coyote Bait
2:45-3:45PM Shaun Munday
4-5PM Vic Vaughn & Souled Out

>> See performance schedule by day/time